Governance

 
MEMBER LOG IN
ABCT Facebook ABCT Twitter ABCT Instagram
 
Convention 2020
GOVERNANCE
2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS, COORDINATORS, COMMITTEE CHAIRS & MEMBERS
2020 BOARD OF DIRECTORS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Antony Martin M. Ph.D. President
Chorpita Bruce F. Ph.D. Immediate Past President
Tolin David F. Ph.D. President-Elect
Pimentel Sandra Ph.D. Secretary-Treasurer
Weisberg Risa Ph.D. Representative - at - large
Rizvi Shireen Ph.D. Representative - at - large
Grills Amie E. Ph.D. Representative - at - large
2020 COORDINATORS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Kircanski Katharina Ph.D. Convention & Continuing Education Issues
Baucom Katherine J.W. Ph.D. Academic & Professional Issues
Newman Michelle Ph.D. Publications
Gunthert Kathleen Ph.D. Membership
2020 ACADEMIC TRAINING AND EDUCATION STANDARDS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Cooper Lee Ph.D. Chair
Aaronson Cindy Ph.D. Member
Artime Tiffany Ph.D. Member
Berman Erin Ph.D. Member
Bertagnolli Andrew Ph.D. Member
Botanov Yevgeny Ph.D. Member
Christoff Karen Ph.D. Member
Dehle Crystal Ph.D. Member
Foxwell Aleksandra Ph.D. Member
Jun Janie Ph.D. Member
Kamholz Barbara Ph.D. Member
Kleiman Sarah Ph.D. Member
Klepac Robert K. Ph.D. Member
MacDonald Helen Ph.D. Member
Pimentel Sandra Ph.D. Member
Reuman Lilian Ph.D. Member
Schumpf Jamie Psy.D Member
Spokas Megan Ph.D. Member
Stuart Barbara Krishna Ph.D. Member
Valenstein-Mah Helen Ph.D. Member
Vas Shona N. Ph.D. Member
Washburn Jason J. Ph.D. Member
Weisman Jaclyn M.A. Member
Wilkinson-Troung Charity Psy.D Member
Wray Alisha Ph.D. Member
2020 AMASS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Baucom Brian Ph.D. Chair
2020 AMBASSADORS PROGRAM
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Skolnick Rebecca B. Ph. D. Chair
2020 AWARDS & RECOGNITION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Gutner Cassidy Ph.D. Chair
Badour Christal Ph.D. Member
Conner Bradley Ph.D. Member
Donnelly Anne Psy.D. Member
Eddington Kari Ph.D. Member
Elkins Sara Ph.D. Member
Lander Miller Erica Psy.D. Member
Moore Todd Ph.D. Member
Possel Patrick Ph.D.,EuroPsy Member
Rancourt Diana Ph.D. Member
Rash Carla Ph.D. Member
Rosmarin David Ph.D. Member
Ryan Julie Ph.D. Member
Turk Cynthia Ph.D. Member
Vinci Christina Ph.D. Member
Zandberg Laurie Psy.D. Member
2020 BEHAVIOR THERAPY
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Sloan Denise Ph.D. Editor
Comer Jon Ph.D. Associate Editor
Hart Trevor Ph.D. Associate Editor
McHugh R. Kathryn Ph.D. Associate Editor
McKay Dean Ph.D. Associate Editor
O`Connor Rory Associate Editor
2020 CLINICAL DIRECTORY & REFERRAL COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Cavenagh Daniella Ph.D. Chair
Galanti Regine Ph.D. Member
HoganBruen Kathy Ph.D. Member
Hayes Loran M.S. Member
Longley Susan Ph.D. Member
Mystkowski Jayson Ph.D. Member
2020 CONTINUING EDUCATION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Asnaani Anu Ph.D. Chair
Aldao Amelia Ph.D. Member
Beshai Shadi Ph.D. Member
Brown Lily Ph. D. Member
Boswell James Ph.D. Member
Comer Jonathan Ph.D. Member
Hall-Clark Brittany Ph.D. Member
Hong Janie Ph.D. Member
Ivanoff Andre Ph.D. Member
Lipschitz Jessica Ph.D. Member
McLean Carmen P. Ph.D. Member
Muroff Jordana Ph.D. Member
Rozenman Michelle Ph.D. Member
Sawyer Broderick M.A. Member
Schuler Tammy Ph.D. Member
Zandberg Laurie Psy.D. Member
2020 COGNITIVE & BEHAVIORAL THERAPY C&BP COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Chu Brian Ph.D. Editor
Kamholz Barbara Ph.D. Associate Editor
Khanna Muniya Ph.D. Associate Editor
Martell Christopher Ph.D. Associate Editor
2020 FELLOWS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Sobell Linda Ph.D. Chair
Beck J. Gayle Ph.D. Member
Chu Brian C. Ph.D. Member
Klepac Robert Ph.D. Member
Martell Christopher Ph.D. Member
Whittal Maureen L. Ph.D. Member
Zeiss Antonette M. Ph.D. Member
2020 FINANCE COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Pimentel Sandra Ph.D. Chair
Chu Brian C. Ph.D. Member
Lindgren Kristen Ph.D. Member
Tolin David F. Ph.D. Member
2020 INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATES COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
McGinn Lata Ph.D. Chair
Dobson Keith Ph.D. Member
2020 LEADERSHIP & ELECTIONS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
DiBartolo Patricia Ph.D. Chair
Chapman L. Kevin Ph.D. Member
Lindgren Kristen Ph.D. Member
2020 LIST SERVE COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Micco Jamie Ph.D. Chair
Crowe Katherine Ph.D. Member
Emanuele Jill Ph.D. Member
Galanti Regine Ph.D. Member
Hallion Lauren Ph.D. Member
Olivio Sarah Trosper Ph.D. Member
Smith Lia MA Member
Tyler Hannah Ph.D. Member
2020 MASTER CLINICIAN SEMINARS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Benjamin Wolk Courtney Ph.D. Chair
2020 MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Rodebaugh Thomas Ph.D. Chair
Amico Andrew Member
Angelosante Aleta Ph.D. Member
Brandsma Lynn Ph.D. Member
Doyle Kristene Ph.D. Member
Friedman Michael Ph.D. Member
Hart Tae Ph.D. Member
Hawley Lance C. Psych Member
Heller Robert Ed.D. Member
Hershfield Jonathan M.A. Member
Jakatdar Tejal Ph.D. Member
Keough Meghan Ph.D. Member
Schueller Stephen Ph.D. Member
Siev Jedidiah Ph.D. Member
Solursh Lisa Psy.D. Member
Sorocco Kristen Ph.D. Member
Timpano Kiara Ph.D. Member
Williams Jayne M.S. Member
2020 OXFORD BOOK SERIES COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
White Susan Ph.D. Editor
2020 PROGRAM CHAIR
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Stirman Shannon Wiltsey Ph.D. Chair
2021 PROGRAM CHAIR
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Chasson Gregory Ph.D. Chair
2020 PUBLIC EDUCATION AND MEDIA DISSEMINATION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Bilek Emily Ph.D. Chair
Albin Jayme Ph.D. Member
Batista Sharon M.D. Member
Cuccurullo Lisa-Ann Psy.D. Member
Forand Nicholas Ph.D. Member
McGrath Kate Undergrad - Third Year Member
Megan Christine Ph.D. Member
Lander Miller Erica Psy.D. Member
Puliafico Anthony Ph.D. Member
Roddick Gwilym D.S.W. Member
Sparks Martha Ph.D. Member
Westphal Maren Ph.D. Member
Zvorsky Ivori B.A. Member
2020 RESEARCH & PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Hooley Cole Ph.D. Chair
2020 RESEARCH FACILITATION COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Sauer-Zavala Shannon Ph.D. Chair
Gratz Kim Ph.D. Member
Jacoby Ryan Ph.D. Member
Kiel Elizabeth Ph.D. Member
Langer David Ph.D. Member
Madel Abby Ph.D. Member
Weber Danielle M.A. Member
Wisco Blair Ph.D. Member
Wodja Alexandra Ph.D. Member
2020 SELF HELP BOOK OF RECOMMEDATIONS COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Berghoff Christopher Ph.D. Chair
Rubin Amy Ph.D. Member
Limowski Anne M.A. Member
Kutner Bryan M.S. Member
Settipani Cara Ph.D. Member
Davidson Charlie Ph.D. Member
Berghoff Christopher Ph.D. Member
Kerns Connor Ph.D. Member
Ward-Ciesielski Erin Ph.D. Member
Siev Jedidiah Ph.D. Member
Taitz Jenny Psy.D. Member
Bernacki Jessica Ph.D Member
Treadwell Kimberli Ph.D. Member
Spiro Linda Psy.D. Member
Whiteside Stephen Ph.D. Member
2020 SPECIAL INTEREST GROUP COMMITTEE CHAIR
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Rappaport Lance Ph.D. Chair
2020 SPECIAL INTEREST GROUP COMMITTEES
See Website for SIG's and Leaders
2020 SOCIAL NETWORKING MEDIA COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Steinman Shari Ph.D. Chair
Austern David Ph.D. Member
Cody Meghan Ph.D. Member
Billingsley Amber Ph.D. Member
Delk Lauren Ph.D. Member
Edwards Cierra Ph.D. Member
Goldstein Lizabeth Ph.D. Member
Haikalis Michelle Ph.D. Member
Long Alex Ph.D. Member
Moskow Danielle Ph.D. Member
Richter Brian Ph.D. Member
Rosenfeld Eve Ph.D. Member
Saxton Brandon Ph.D. Member
Southward Matt Ph.D. Member
Wheaton Mike Ph.D. Member
Rego Simon Ph.D. Advisory
Kort Felicitas Ph.D. Advisory
2020 STUDENT MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Blakey Shannon Ph.D. Chair
Barnett Miya Ph.D. Member
Cunningham Sarah Ph.D. Member
Fleming Tabitha B.S. Member
Gibson Alexandra B.A. Member
Green Kelly Ph.D. Member
Jackson Carrie B.S. Member
Kleiman Evan Ph.D. Member
Klinkebiel Chelsea Ph.D. Member
Liebsack Brittany B.A. Member
Lindsey Rebecca B.A. Member
Lootens Christopher Ph.D. Member
Ortiz Elizabeth B.S. Member
Quetsch Lauren M.S. Member
Stanley Shelby B.A. Member
Tynes Brooklee B.A. Member
Wallace Nancy Graduate Student Member
Witte Tracy Ph.D. Member
2020 THE BEHAVIOR THERAPIST (tBT) COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
LeBeau Richard Ph.D. Editor
Anderson RaeAnn Ph.D. Associate Editor
Blakey Shannon M.S. Associate Editor
Brown Lily Ph.D. Associate Editor
Chu Amanda Ph.D. Associate Editor
Culver Najura Ph.D. Associate Editor
Feinstein Brian Ph.D. Associate Editor
Hansen David Ph.D. Associate Editor
Moreland Angela Ph.D. Associate Editor
Moshier Samantha Ph.D. Associate Editor
Murrell Amy Ph.D. Associate Editor
Park Alayna Ph.D. Associate Editor
Puckett Jae Ph.D. Associate Editor
Regan Jennifer Ph.D. Associate Editor
Sewart Amy Ph.D. Associate Editor
Ward Alyssa Ph.D. Associate Editor
Wells Tony Ph.D. Associate Editor
Williams Monnica Ph.D. Associate Editor
Young Katherine Ph.D. Associate Editor
2020 VOLUNTEER COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Liverant Gabrielle Ph.D.
2020 WEB COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Galanti Regine Ph.D. Editor
Avny Shelley Ph.D. Associate Editor
Crimarco Nick Ph.D. Associate Editor
DeAngelis Courtney Ph.D. Associate Editor
Weiner Elliot Ph.D. Associate Editor
Winik Alison Ph.D. Associate Editor
2020 WORKSHOPS
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Weinstock Lauren Ph.D. Chair
2020 DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE VIP TYPE
Steketee Gail Ph.D. Chair
Albano Anne Marie Ph.D. Member
Antony Martin B. Ph.D. Member
Barlow David H. Ph.D. Member
Chorpita Bruce F. Ph.D. Member
Craske Michelle G. Ph.D. Member
Tolin David F. Ph.D. Member
Wilhelm Sabine Ph.D. Member
ABCT STAFF
LAST NAME FIRST NAME DEGREE TITLE EMAIL EXT.
Eimer Mary Jane CAE Executive Director mjeimer@abct.org 211
Teisler David CAE Director of Communications and Deputy Director teisler@abct.org 206
Crane Stephen   Convention Manager crane@abct.org 210
Schwarz Stephanie MSW Managing Editor sschwartz@abct.org 207
McPherson Dakota   Membership and Marketing Manager dmcpherson@abct.org 212
Childers Tonya   Senior Executive Assistant
Convention Registrar/Exhibits Manager
tchilders@abct.org 202
Long Kelli   Bookkeeperklong@abct.org 204
Bowen Veronica   Membership Services Assistant vbowen@abct.org  
Marmol Amanda   Administrative Secretary amarmol@abct.org 200
ABCT CENTRAL OFFICE
305 Seventh Avenue New York, NY 10001-6008
(212) 647-1890
FAX (212) 647-1865
(800) 685-2228
www.abct.org

 

 

click below for more helpful material, organized alphabetically
Association for Behavioral and Cognitive Therapies
305 7th Avenue, 16th Fl., New York, NY 10001 · Phone (212) 647-1890 · Fax: (212) 647-1865
Copyright © 2003 - 2020 ABCT. All rights reserved